Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Wed., Sep. 3
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Massena and Potsdam, New York

Salmon River names second quarter honor roll

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

FORT COVINGTON - Salmon River Central School has announced its second marking period Honor Roll:

9th Grade:

Principal’s List: Zachary Smith.

High Honors: Jacob Bero, Jordan Bigness, Cheyenne Boardway, Diondra Dyer, Reese Jacobs, Raven Oakes, Adriana Reardon, Tianna Smith, Waylon Square and Ashley Warner.

Honors: Kaylee Adams, Hunter Bashaw, Shayla Bender, Brittany Brooks, Thomas Cook, Corine Francis, Jenna French, Brittany George-Mitchell, Jeremy Hebert, Alyssa Maneely, David Roundpoint and Caroline Russell.

10th Grade:

Principal’s List: Breana Griffin.

High Honors: John Harvey, Ciera Jock and Samantha MacDonald.

Honors: Ken’taratiron Arquette, Danielle Bowles, Brandon Burdash, Jenna Clute, Abigail Grant, Chandler Gray, Nicole Hart, Quintana Hart, Chance Monette, Kiera Pyke, Morgan Thompson and Connor Walrath.

11th Grade:

Principal’s List: Cody Boardway, Megan Collette, Ashley Hotaling and Abigail Kelly.

High Honors: Chelsea Hewitt, Dominique Jacobs, Becca Leroux, Erica Martin, Jocelynn Martin, Katrina Martin, Hunter Neufang, Jesse Odorowski and Jenna St. Laurent.

Honors: Taylor Armstrong, Justin Bigness, Paula Blazonis, Sara Francis,Troy Francis, Matayia Garrow, Austin Leduc, Jaiden Mitchell, Kason Tarbell and Tylar Thomas.

12th Grade:

Principal’s List: Samantha Monette.

High Honors: Cassady Bryington, Robert Gray, Justin Jarvis, Kaitlyn Pickering, Tyler Rule, Emily Tremblay, Tiffany Tuper and Augustina Vasquez. Honors: Ryan Barnes, Elijah Benedict, Keira Brill-Oakes, Nathan Cole, Samantha Doolittle, Mikayla Francis, Samantha Ghostlaw, Conway Leaf, David Jesse Patnode, Nicole Roipel, Tobi-Lee Roundpoint, Christopher Taylor and Trina Thompson.

Connect with Us
DCO on FacebookWDT on Twitter